Morristown Charity Horse Show 
Results
Friday Afternoon
1 ASHB Tennessee Futurity 3 Year Old Fine Harness 1 entry
1.  Stock in Trade Jeff Leech Elizabeth Cates Jonesborough, TN
2 ASB Country Pleasure Hunter Classic 3 entries
1.  Callaway's Fame & Fortune Debbie Grant Mary Alice Grinnold Cleveland, TN
2.  Mighty Gus Cissy Mayo Bridle Path Farm Morristown, TN
3.  New York Fame Emily Runyon Emily Runyon Cleveland, TN
3 Junior/Limit Road Pony Stake 4 entries
1.  Legolas Kim Holt Kim Holt Piney Creek, NC
2.  Radiant's Triumph Tom Kirby Tom Kirby Marion, VA
3.  Seamair's Fashion Setter Linda Hendricks Linda Hendricks Lenoir City, TN
4.  Conqueror's Prime Time LF Tina Smith Tina Smith/Andrew Algood Baldwin, GA
4 ASHB Tennessee Futurity Amateur 2 Year Old In Hand 3 entries
1.  Chulula Cindy Bartell Cindy Bartell Greenback, TN
2.  Prince of the Stars Scott Byerley Old Spring Farm Mt. Carmel, TN
3.  Roberta of Highwood Cindy Bartell Cindy Bartell Greenback, TN
5 Road Horse Under Saddle 2 entries
1.  Julius S. Caesaur Bendy Kellerhalls Ann Ramey Boyd McDonald, TN
2.  Rompaway Travis Lisa Bible Kory Yoder Bulls Gap, TN
6 ASB Country Pleasure Driving 2 entries
1.  Callaway's Show Me State Victoria Gillenwater Scenic View Farm Knoxville, TN
2.  Tina's Chantilly Lace Sharon Rhoton Don & Sharon Rhoton Gate City, TN
7 ASB Junior Park Pleasure 7 entries
1.  Windsdown Perrysville Suzanne Hubbard Paul Price Glendale, KY
2.  Just About Paradise Trent Capps Capps Common Farm Greenfield, TN
3.  Stoney Maloney Heath Hughes Hickory Lane Farm Maryville, TN
4.  Free Bird TS Andre' Fourie Alyssa Ellington Ripplemead, VA
5.  One Summer Night Jamie Mullins Julie & Robb Wilson Smithfield, KY
6.  Maderias Gifted Lady Gary Altizer Ellen Hackler Fayetteville, NC
7.  My Genius Zeta Zog Mary Evans Last Chance Farm Argillite, KY
8 Pleasure Pony Drivng Adult Amateur 8 entries
1.  High Heels & A Smile Ann Ramey Boyd Anne Ramey Boyd McDonald, TN
2.  The Big Casino John Singleton Beverly Shiflet Mooresboro, NC
3.  Heartland Dynasty Elizabeth Kuykendall Elizabeth Kuykendall Knoxville, TN
4.  Perfect Rhythm Helen Catron Helen Catron Morristown, TN
5.  Pzazz Attraction Lib McClellan Dan Boles Stables Greeneville, TN
6.  Heartland Hightime Debra Lillycrop Debra Lillycrop Chilhowie, VA
7.  Regals Class Act LF Bland Craig Bland Craig Abingdon, VA
8.  Hawkwatch Charlene McKinney Jenna Holland/Charlene McKinney Herndon, WV
9 ASHB Tennessee Futurity 3 Year Old 3-Gaited 0 entries
10 ASB Show Pleasure Driving 4 entries
1.  Prince's Storm Watch Sammie Jane Judd Folie a' Deux Maryville, TN
2.  CH Rose to the Occasion Kendall Fields Kendall Fields Lebanon, VA
3.  Nordic Prince Connie Jesse Roger Meade Stables Lebanon, VA
4.  Tide Pointe Janie Ford Stephen Ford Wytheville, VA
11 ASB Junior/Limit Fine Harness Stake 1 entry
1.  The Road Less Traveled Matt Shiflet Gaited, Inc. Charleston, WV
12 ASB Natural Country Pleasure 6 entries
1.  Edge of the Storm Cissy Mayo Bridle Path Farm Morristown, TN
2.  Copper Panache' Ann Dawson Ann Dawson Gastonia, NC
3.  Sovran's Grand Finale Arlene Riddle Arlene Riddle Jonesborough, TN
4.  Conestoga Night Tabitha Pennington Tabitha Pennington Princeton, WV
5.  Louisville Slugger Victor Stefanini Hickory Lane Farm Maryville, TN
6.  Red Lioness Heather Jones Heather Jones Chuckey, TN
13 ASHB Tennessee Futurity 3 Year Old 5-Gaited 1 entry
1.  Stellar Selection Jeff Leech Doug Mueller Fenton, MO
13a Park Pleasure Driving 1 entry
1.  Mistaken Identity Bill Waller Clover Leaf Stables Heiskell, TN
Friday Night
14 ASHB Tennessee Futurity Weanling 9 entries
1.  Calverro Jeff Leech Vicki Honeycutt Thorsby, AL
2.  CC Uncommon Courage Trent Capps Capps Common Farm Greenfield, TN
3.  Old South's Blue Chip Jeff Leech Carla Hawkins Fayetteville, TN
4.  Fort Chiswell's 911 Andre' Fourie Dickey Davis Wytheville, VA
5.  Farewell to Red Grant Shiflet Rae Lee Mills Max Meadows, VA
6.  Frangelica of Highwood Cindy Bartell Cindy Bartell Greenback, TN
7.  Look at Sheena Randy Street Randy Street Green Mountain, NC
8.  Calico Jack Tyler Nunley Tyler Nunley Kingsport, TN
9.  Blues Night Julia Patton Last Chance Farm Argillite, KY
15 ASB Junior Exhibitor Show Pleasure 5 entries
1.  Texas Fire Emily Brock Debbie & Mark Pierce Chickamauga, GA
2.  With A Twist Shannon West Shannon West Chattanooga, TN
3. Callaway's Beautiful Music Jesselyn Bundy Jesselyn Bundy Lebanon, VA
4.  Bloomin Onion Alissa Phillips Alissa Phillips Morristown, TN
5.  Secret Crush Taylor Norris Randy Evans Greenback, TN
16 ASB Open 3-Gaited Park 8 entries
1.  First Asset Matt Shiflet All Well Farm Winston-Salem, NC
2.  Miracle on Forty-Second Street Alan Hancock Alan Hancock Lenoir City, TN
3.  Paragonian Fury Granville Chrisman Tim Ditmore Englewood, TN
4.  Unlimited Assets Rae Lee Mills Michele Landis Knoxville, TN
5.  K-Town's Queen Victoria Jacques Van Niekerk Scenic View Farm Knoxville, TN
6.  Cowboy Up Sean Norris SDF Specialist Oak Ridge, TN
7.  I'm Eventful Burdette Stillwell Rebecca Acuff/Vickie Maness Daluth, GA
8.  Belle Sara Marni Cothran Marni Cothran Anderson, SC
17 ASB Adult Country Pleasure 9 entries
1.  Champagne's Finest Jewel Laura Ritts Laura Ritts Austin, TX
2.  Heirrelevant Carol McIvor Carol McIvor Bowling Green, KY
3.  Caralussa's So Far So Good Tammy Reardon Tammy Reardon Rural Retreat, VA
4.  Out In The Town Cythnia Kelly Cove Creek Farm Travelers Rest, SC
5.  Courageous Reflection Sandy Whtitington Whittington Saddlebreds Charleston, WV
6.  What A Bonus Luanne Kilday Sarah Vaught Charleston, WV
7.  Three's the Limit Debbie Tolliver Debbie Tolliver Greenback, TN
8.  Mr. Ringo Starr Arlene Riddle Arlene Riddle Jonesborough, TN
18 ASHB Tennessee Futurity 3 Year Old Park 1 entry
1.  My Vegas Stock Jeff Leech Elizabeth Stewart Gastonia, NC
19 AHHS Youth Hackney Road Pony Under Saddle 1 entry
1.  Heartland Precious Jewel Jenna Holland Jenna Holland Wytheville, VA
20 ASB Junior 3-Gaited Stake 2 entries
1.  C. Me. Sneakie Sandra Brown Kermit & Charlene McKinney Herndon, WV
2.  Make A Selection Jeff Leech Elizabeth Stewart Gastonia, NC
21 ASB Amateur 5-Gaited 9 entries
1.  Midnight Senor' Melody Murphy Melody Murphy High Point, NC
2.  Star Dreamer Darlene Rose Roger Meade Stables Lebanon, VA
3.  Charmed by Chance Karen Blankenship Shumate Karin Trent Princeton, WV
4.  Got the Ticket Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
5.  Aussie Alice Nunley Alice Nunley Kingsport, TN
6.  Sunset Hope & Glory Sammie Jane Judd Folie a' Deux Maryville, TN
7.  Saturday Night Magic Ann Ramey Boyd Ann Ramey Boyd McDonald, TN
8.  She's All Pearl Allison Moore Ray & Barbara Bible Morristown, TN
22 ASB Park Pleasure Open Stake 4 entries
1.  Ahtena  Sammie Jane Judd Folie a' Deux Maryville, TN
2.  A Spring Affair Tiffany Cross W.L. Nininger Estate Bristol, VA
3.  U Wharries Blue Ridge Sandra Brown Carl Garnder Charlotte, NC
4.  Taebo Jody Thomas Lizabeth Thomas Church Hill, TN
23 English Pleasure (no canter) 4 entries
1.  Heirborne Express Sierra Comer Taylor Made Farm Hurricane, WV
2.  Jewel's Family Man Darlene Stoots Hamilton Stables Eastover, SC
3.  Lovie Dovie Courtney Rose Wilson Courtney Rose Wilson Gate City, VA
4.  The Grand Star Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Bluefield, WV
24 ASB Adult Show Pleasure 10 entries
1.  In The House Deborah Black Deborah Black Knoxville, TN
2.  The Oberoi Dana Ellington Dana Ellington Ripplemead, VA
3.  Beaujolais Nouveau Jody Thomas Lizabeth Thomas Church Hill, TN
4.  Catch 22 Jenna Caron Jenna Caron Dandridge, TN
5.  Tuffy's Commander Crystal Seals Peggy Brown Bulls Gap, TN
6.  Gentry Crest's Triple Charm Shan Gentry Richard & Shan Gentry Simpsonville, SC
7.  Lindy's Night Julia Patton Julia Patton Argillite, KY
8.  Catalyst Supreme Command Anne Marie Navetta Hugh Butler Lenoir City, TN
25 ASHB Tennessee Futurity Yearling 6 entries
1.  Lady's Night In Julia Patton Last Chance Farm Argillite, KY
2.  Glamourous Gracie Gray Randy Street Randy Street Green Mountain, NC
3.  He's the Star Scott Byerley Old Spring Farm Mt. Carmel, TN
4.  Infusion Cindy Bartell Cindy Bartell Greenback, TN
5.  Dixie's Vixen Phil Godsey Dean Beam/Phil Godsey Bakersville, NC
6.  Fort Chiswell's Special Edition Grant Shiflet Dickey Davis Wytheville, VA
26 Amateur Road Pony 8 entries
1.  Extremely Intimidating Mark Shumate Melvin Blankenship Princeton, WV
2.  Picture Perfect Vicki Gillenwater Scenic View Farm Knoxville, TN
3.  Babylon Doug Wylie Lisa Waller Heiskell, TN
4.  Heartland's Wild Thunder Luanne Kilday Luanne Kilday Greeneville, TN
5.  Dun-Haven Big Time Necol Hopkins Alyssa Burnett Marion, VA
6.  Top Choise Harry Chapman Harry Chapman Portland, OR
7.  Parader Hugh Butler Hugh Butler Lenoir City, TN
8.  Famous Amos Linda Hendricks Linda Hendricks Lenoir City, TN
27 ASB Junior Exhibitor Country Pleasure 7 entries
1.  L.A. Gulf Breeze Tori White Tori White Marion, VA
2.  Dream of Manhattan Jack Fiest Jack Fiest Pelham, AL
3.  Sweet Serenade Traci Jo Hylton Traci Jo Hylton Beckley, WV
4.  Mountainview's Heir to Sultan John Paul Jones Marcellino Ramirez Kannapolis, NC
5.  Admiral Stonewall Fox Hannah Badgley  Hannah Badgley Chattanooga, TN
6.  Edge of the Storm Alissa Phillips Bridle Path Farm Morristown, TN
7.  Tina's Chantilly Lace Aimee Harrell Don & Sharon Rhoton Gate City, VA
28 ASB 5-Gaited Pleasure 8 entries
1.  Doubletrees Confederate Gray Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
2.  We're Having Fun No Vicki Gillenwater Scenic View Farm Knoxville, TN
3.  Oscar Dela Hoya Stacey Holleran Gaited, Inc. Charleston, WV
4.  Purple Heart Sammie Jane Judd Folie a' Deux Maryville, TN
5.  CF Night Out In Town Diana Pearson Dianna Pearson Talbott, TN
6.  Callaway's Up A Creek Nora Gilliland Nora Gilliland Madison, AL
7.  Gentry Crest's Rainbow Connection Shan Gentry Richard & Shan Gentry Simpsonville, SC
8.  Fort Chiswell's Hi Roller Rae Lee Mills Necol Hopkins Marion, VA
29 ASB Junior 3-Gaited Park 3 entries
1.  Highwood's Hipnotiqe Jerry Tolliver Cindy Bartell Greenback, TN
2.  Paradise Punch Trent Capps Capps Common Farm Greenfield, TN
3.  Wild - N - Willing Scott Jeter Chris & Carol Vickers Nickelsville, VA
30 ETSA $500 added 2 Year Old In Hand Breeders Jackpot
1.  Chulula Cindy Bartell Cindy Bartell Greenback, TN
2.  Perfect Bourbon Phil Godsey Dean Beam/Phil Godsey Bakersville, NC
3.  Prince of the Stars Scott Byerley Old Spring Farm Mt. Carmel, TN
31 ASB Amateur 3-Gaited 7 entries
1.  Silver Exchange Alice Nunley Alice Nunley Kingsport, TN
2.  The Worthy Fox Kim Jones Keith & Kim Jones Paducah, KY
3.  Watermelon Tammy Hancock Tammy Hancock Lenoir City, TN
4.  Belle Terre's Ava Rose Jenna Caron Jenna Caron Dandridge, TN
5.  Jewels Talk About Town Sharon Avidon Stan Cottrell Upton, KY
6.  Squash Creek Vicki Honeycutt Vicki Honeycutt Thorsby, AL
7.  First Nights Attraction Katy Mallory Katy Mallory St. Albans, WV
32 ASB Junior Exhibitor Park 4 entries
1.  Highpoints Tough As Nails  Michaela Miller Michaela Miller Limestone, TN
2.  Sisters Golden Hair Casey Surface Beverley Clevenger Clarksburg, WV
3.  New York Diva Lindsey Merrill Taylor made Farm/Sandie Merrill Hurricane, WV
4.  Callaway's Hot Lead Claire Riddle Claire Riddle Roanoke, VA
33 ASB Western Country Pleasrue 6 entries
1.  Royal Crest's Dancing on Stones Susan Hoskins Susan Hoskins Speedwell, TN
2.  Lion King Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
3.  Freedom's Vision Marni Cothran Carolyn Teal Williamston, SC
4.  Weezatease Luanne Kilday Luanne Kilday Greeneville, TN
5.  Harry Spotter Paul Price Paul Price Glendale, KY
6.  Cold November Rain Arlene Riddle Arlene Riddle Jonesborough, TN
34 ASB Junior 5-Gaited Stake 6 entries
1.  Roseridge Many Tears Harrison Shiflet Rhonda Boone Burnsville, NC
2.  Kalarama's Hottie Rick Powers Rick Powers Lenoir City, TN
3.  Fort Chiswell's Bright Idea Rae Lee Mills Jane Melton Hillsville, VA
4.  Touch a Star Russell Cross W.L. Nininger Estate Bristol, VA
5.  I'm Here for the Party Sandra Brown M & M Consulting Max Meadows, VA
6.  Perfect Storm Doug Wooton Danny Hibbard Isom, KY
Saturday Morning
35 AHHS Youth Medallion Hackney Road Pony 4 entries
1.  On The Verge Aimee Harrell Don & Sharon Rhoton Gate City, VA
2.  Bid Caller Alissa Phillips Alissa Phillips Morristown, TN
3.  Dun-Haven Big Time Alyssa Burnett Alyssa Burnett Marion, VA
4.  Heartland's Precious Jewel Jenna Holland Jenna Holland Wytheville, VA
35a 12 & under WT 7 entries
1.  Heirborne Express Sierra Comer Taylor Made Farms Hurricane, WV
2.  Can You Even! Courtney Cole Courtney Cole Knoxville, TN
3.  Irish Hills Mountain Star Sarah Ann Fourie Andre' Fourie Bluefield, VA
4.  Double Encore Kelli Horton Kelli Horton Bluefield, WV
5.  Lovie Dovie Courtney Rose Wilson Courtney Rose Wilson Gate City, VA
6.  Town Classic Morgan Hylton Morgan Hylton Beckley, WV
7.  Kalaramas Diamond Tip Kendall Stephenson Kendall Stephenson Princeton, WV
36 ASHB Tennessee Futurity 2 Year Old Fine Harness 1 entry
1.  Night of Fun Julia Patton Julia Patton Argillite, KY
37 ASB Hunter Country Pleasure Championship 3 entries
1.  Callaway's Fame & Fortune Debbie Grant Debbie Grant Cleveland, TN
2.  Mighty Gus Allison Moore Bridle Path Farm Morristown, TN
3.  New York Fame Emily Runyon Emily Runyon Cleveland, TN
38 ASB Show Pleasure Driving Championship 3 entries
1.  CH Rose to the Occasion Kendall Fields Kendall Fields Lebanon, VA
2.  Prince's Storm Watch Sammie Jane Judd Folie a' Deux Maryville, TN
3.  Nordic Prince Martha McComas Roger Meade Stables Lebanon, VA
39 English Pleasure Pony 1 entry
1.  Drama Queen Brooklyn Frazier Candy Frazier Ringgold, GA
40 Saddle Seat Equitation W/T (10 & under) 2 entries
1.  Maximum Bob Shea Summers Shea Summers Knoxville, TN
2.  Yorktown Melody Man Jennifer Huston Candy Frazier Ringgold, GA
41 AHHS Youth Medallion Hackney Pleasure Pony Driving 2 entries
1.  Perfect Rhythm Alissa Phillips Helen Catron Morristown, TN
2.  High Five Sweet Harmony Aimee Harrell Don & Sharon Rhoton Gate City, VA
42 ASB Limit Rider Show Pleasure 10 entries
1.  Catch 22 Jenna Caron Jenna Caron Dandridge, TN
2.  Bittersweet Affair Sylvia Hunt Sylvia Hunt Fairdale, KY
3.  Texas Fire Emily Brock Debbie & Mark Pierce Chickamauga, GA
4.  Gentry Crest's Triple Charm Shan Gentry Richard & Shan Gentry Simpsonville, SC
5.  Stella's Dance Amber Melton Jane Melton Hillsville, VA
6.  Drama Queen Brooklyn Frazier Candy Frazier Ringgold, GA
7.  Catalyst Supreme Command Ann Marie Navetta Hugh Butler Lenoir City, TN
8.  Secret Crush Taylor Norris Evans Lake View Stables Greenback, TN
43 3-Gaited Pony 1 entry
1.  Highpoints Heart Throb Jenna Holland Sandra Brown Wytheville, VA
44 ASB Country Pleasure Driving Championship 2 entries
1.  Callaway's Show Me State Vicki Gillenwater Scenic View Farm Knoxville, TN
2.  Tina's Chantilly Lace Sharon Rhoton Don & Sharon Rhoton Gate City, VA
45 Pleasure Equitation 0 entries
46 ASB Limit Rider 5-Gaited Pleasure 7 entries
1.  Admirals Gifted Miss Carolyn Teal Carolyn Teal Anderson, SC
2.  Winsdown Iron Age Elizabeth Wilson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
3.  Merchant Commander Burdette Stillwell Tina Smith Toccoa, GA
4.  Callaway's Up The Creek Nora Gilliland Nora Gilliland Madison, AL
5.  Your Dream Dancer Emily Kessinger Emily Kessinger Hurricane, WV
6.  Gentry Crest's Rainbow Connection Shan Gentry Richard & Shan Gentry Simpsonville, SC
7.  SiverCreek's Star Gazer Andrew Smucker Andrew Smucker Chuckey, TN
47 ASB Natural Country Pleasure Championship 5 entries
1.  Edge of the Storm Allison Moore Bridle Path Farm Morristown, TN
2.  Copper Panache' Ann Dawson Ann Dawson Gastonia, NC
3.  Conestoga Night Tabitha Pennington Tabitha Pennington Princeton, WV
4.  Sovran's Grand Finale Arlene Riddle Arlene Riddle Jonesborough, TN
5.  Louisville Slugger Victor Stefanini Hickory Lane Farm Maryville, TN
48 5-Gaited Pony 0 entries
49 Saddle Seat Equitation     1 entry
1.  CH Cartel Lindsey Merrill Sandie Merrill Charleston, WV
50 ASB Amateur Trained Show Pleasure 4 entries
1.  Tornaado's Storm Warning Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
2.  Jedidiah Gypsy Sammie Jane Judd Folie a' Deux Maryville, TN
3.  Casindra's Image Ron Hendricks Ron Hendricks Lenoir City, TN
4.  My Genius Dream Maker Mary Evans Mary Evans Argillite, KY
51 English Pleasure Championship (no canter) 4 entires
1.  Heirborne Express Sierra Comer Taylor Made Farms Hurricane, WV
2.  The Grand Star Ben Peterson Ben Peterson Bluefield, WV
3.  Lovie Dovie Courtney Rose Wilson Courtney Rose Wilson Gate City, VA
4.  Jewel's Family Man Darlene Stoots Hamilton Stables Eastover, SC
52 ASB Limit Rider Country Pleasure 4 entries
1.  Heirrelevant  Carol McIvor Carol McIvor Bowling Green, KY
2.  My Fair Prince Julia Moorehead Oak Hill Academy Mouth of Wilson, VA
3.  Sweet Serenade  Traci Jo Hylton Traci Jo Hylton Beckley, WV
4.  Mountainview's Heir to Sultan Necol Hopkins Marelino Ramirez Kannapolis, NC
Saturday Afternoon
53 Academy Showmanship Driving 2 entries
1.  Jasper Amanda Newton Don & Sharon Rhoton Gate City, VA
2.  Rose's Only Celesete Taylor Byerley Old Spring Farm Mt. Carmel, TN
54 Academy Equitation 15 & Over WTC 2 entries
1.  Kiss Sarah Tate Clover Leaf Stables Heiskell, TN
2.  Louisville Slugger Elizabeth Cato Hickory Lane Farm Maryville, TN
55 Academy Equitation 14 & Under WTC 4 entries
1.  Sassy Dancer Amanda Newton Don & Sharon Rhoton Gate City, VA
2.  Mighty Gus Gabby Martino Bridle Path Farm Morristown, TN
3.  Three's the Limit Maggie Ward Debbie Tolliver Greenback, TN
4.  Wildberry Cooler Gracie Burnett Dickey Davis Wytheville, VA
56 Academy Showmanship WTC 5 entries
1.  Louisville Slugger Elizabeth Cato Hickory Lane Farm Maryville, TN
2.  Kiss Sarah Tate Clover Leaf Stables Heiskell, TN
3.  Wildberry Cooler Gracie Burnett Dickey Davis Wytheville, VA
4.  Mighty Gus Gabby Martino Bridle Path Farm Morristown, TN
5.  Three's the Limit Dianne Morgan Debbie Tolliver Greenback, TN
57 Academy Equitation Adult WT 1 entry
1.  Talk a Blue Streak Allison Deadman Don Godsey Blountville, TN
58 Academy Equitation 11-17 WT 1 entry
1.  Talk a Blue Streak Colleen McKenna Katie Zwitter Cleveland, TN
59 Academy Showmanship 11 & Over WT 1 entry
1.  Jasper Colleen McKenna Katie Zwitter Cleveland, TN
60 Academy Equitation 9-10 WT 3 entries
1.  Emerald Boone Kaitlin Hughes Hickory Lane Farm Maryville, TN
2.  Arrakis Lindsey Morgan Coughlin Lindsey Morgan Coughlin Chattanooga, TN
3.  Callaway' Chloe Emma Eversole Bridle Path Farm Morristown, TN
61 Academy Showmanship 9-10 WT 3 entries
1.  Emerald Boone Kaitlin Hughes Hickory Lane Farm Morristown, TN
2.  Rose's Only Celesete Taylor Byerley Old Spring Farm Mt. Carmel, TN
3.  Callaway' Chloe Emma Eversole Bridle Path Farm Morristown, TN
62 Academy Equitation 8 & Under WT 2 entries
1.  Kiss Morgan Morton Clover Leaf Stables Heiskell, TN
2.  Talk A Blue Streak Chloe Hamlin Katie Zwitter Cleveland, TN
63 Academy Showmanship 8 & Under WT 2 entries
1.  Kiss Morgan Morton Clover Leaf Stables Heiskell, TN
2.  Talk A Blue Streak Chloe Hamlin Katie Zwitter Cleveland, TN
64 Academy Pleasure Pony WT 2 entries
1.  Arrakis Lindsey Morgan Coughlin Lindsey Morgan Coughlin Chattanooga, TN
2.  Callaway's Chloe Emma Eversole Bridle Path Farm Morristown, TN
65 Academy Lead Line 8 & Under WT 3 entries
1.  Swamp Fox Savannah Price Savannah Price Blountville, TN
1.  Emerald Boone Dazi Brown Hickory Lane Farm Maryville, TN
1.  Kiss Veronica Killeffer Clover Leaf Stables Heiskell, TN
66 Academy Western Showmanship WT 2 entries
1.  Rose's Only Celesete Taylor Byerley Old Spring Farm Mt. Carmel, TN
2.  It's Your Call Allison Deadman Don Godsey Blountville, TN
Saturday Night
67 Stick Horse 3 entries
1.  Bubba Go Pogo Bubba McCury Bubba McCurry/Carolyn Teal Campobello, SC
2.  Princess Sydney Fischer Sydney Fischer Kingsport, TN
3.  Blackie Parker Fischer Parker Fischer Kingsport, TN
68 Beginners Walk Only (10 & Under - may be led) 4 entries
1.  Swamp Fox Savannah Price Savannah Price Blountville, TN
1.  Halley's Comet Peyton Hill Roger Fuller Haysi, VA
1.  Lovie Dovie Drew Byerley Courtney Rose Wilson Mt. Carmel, TN
1.  Rose's Only Nicole Ann Byerley Celeste Taylor Byerley Mt. Carmel, TN
68A 12 & Under WT Championship 4 entries
1.  Irish Hills Mountain Star  Sarah Ann Fourie Andre' Fourie Bluefield, VA
2.  Town Classic Morgan Hylton Morgan Hylton Beckley, WV
3.  Can You Even! Courtney Cole Courtney Cole Knoxville, TN
4.  Double Encore Kelli Horton Kelli Horton Bluefield, WV
69 ASHB Tennessee Futurity Amateur Weanling 6 entries
1.  Fort Chiswells 911 Tommy Kirby Dickey Davis Wytheville, VA
2.  Attache's Royal Flush Bobby Dunn Bobby Dunn Max Meadows, VA
3.  Carnival Ride Scott Byerley Old Spring Farm Mt. Carmel, TN
4.  Look At Sheena Randy Street Randy Street Green Mountain, NC
5.  Emma Thorn Susan Chadwell Susan Chadwell Ewing, VA
70 Academy Equitation Championship WTC 3 entries
1.  Louisville Slugger Elizabeth Cato Hickory Lane Farm Maryville, TN
2.  Wildberry Cooler Gracie Burnett Dickey Davis Wytheville, VA
3.  Three's the Limit Maggie Ward Debbie Tolliver Greenback, TN
71 ASB Amateur 3-Gaited Park 13 entries
1. CH The Top Banana Crystal Seals Crystal Seals Bulls Gap, TN
2.  Attache's Bada Bing Deborah McCurry Double Doc Farm Campobello, SC
3.  Greentop Jennifer Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
4.  The Stradivarius Jody Thomas Lizabeth Thomas Church Hill, TN
5.  Seven Hills Ricochet Dr. Gene Reasor Dr. Gene Reasor Piney Flats, TN
6.  High Times Magic Ties Brittany Frazier Ronnie Frazier Ringgold, GA
7.  Gift of Dreams Cissy Mayo Cissy Mayo Knoxville, TN
8.  Fast Friends Danny Hibbard Danny Hibbard Isom, KY
72 Academy Equitation Championship WT  3 entries
1.  Arrakis Lindsey Morgan Coughlin Lindsey Morgan Coughlin Chattanooga, TN
2.  Emerald Boone Kaitlin Hughes Hickory Lane Farm Maryville, TN
3.  Roses Only  Celesete Taylor Byerley Old Spring Farm Mt. Carmel, TN
73 ASB Limit 5-Gaited Stake 10 entries
1.  Anadon's Ruth Whittney Bennett Carol Hess Moody, AL
2.  Undalata's Kipling Grant Shiflet Double Doc Farm Campobello, SC
3.  Peyton Jeff Long Linda & Jeff Long Kodak, TN
4.  Red Hawks War Dance Tina Smith Tina Smith Toccoa, GA
5.  With Her Looks Russell Cross W.L. Nininger Estate Bristol, VA
6.  Tim McGraw Winsford Taylor Taylor Made Farm Hurrican, WV
7.  Only At Night Angie Sargent Angie Sargent Princeton, WV
8.  Crooked Rock Doug Wooton Earl Hall Isom, KY
74 ASB Junior Exhibitor 3-Gaited 4 entries
1.  First Shot Jordan Banner Jordan Banner Castlewood, VA
2.  Calm Surrender Tori White Tori White Marion, VA
3.  Millennium Madam Andre' Fourie Mary Martha Litz Bluefield, VA
4.  Worthy's Dear One Savannah Norris Sharon Avidon Oak Ridge, TN
75 English Pleasure Pony Championship 1 entry
1.  Drama Queen Brooklyn Frazier Candy Frazier Ringgold, GA
76 ASHB Tennessee Futurity Amateur Yearlings 4 entries
1.  Lady's Night In Julia Patton Last Chance Farm Argillite, KY
2.  Glamourous Gracie Gray Randy Street Randy Street Green Mountain, NC
3.  He's the Star Scott Byerley Old Spring Farm Mt. Carmel, TN
4.  Lady Escalade Susan Chadwell Susan Chadwell Ewing, VA
77 Amateur Road Horse Stake 4 entries
1.  Joanna's Lost Rae Lee Mills Rae Lee Mills Max Meadows, VA
2.  Jessie James Harry Chapman Harry Chapman Portland, OR
3.  Lures to You Bobby Dunn Bobby Dunn Max Meadows, VA
4.  Julius Caesar Ann Boyd Ann Boyd McDonald, TN
78 ASB Saddle & Bridle Shatner Western Pleasure 4 entries
1.  Lion King Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
2.  Harry Spotter Paul Price Paul Price Glendale, KY
3.  Royal Crest's Dancing on Stones Susan Hoskins Susan Hoskins Speedwell, TN
4.  Freedom's Vision Carolyn Teal Carolyn Teal Williamston, SC
79 ASB Junior Exhibitor 5-Gaited 4 entries
1.  Rushmore Jordan Banner Jordan Banner Castlewood, VA
2.  He's Something Else Casey Surface Casey Surface Bluefield, WV
3.  Worthy's Once More Kristin Goforth Kristin Goforth Chattanooga, TN
4.  Mr. Fizz Tori White Tori White Marion, VA
80 ASB Limit 3-Gaited Stake 4 entries
1.  Fox Material Doug Wooton Danny Smith Salyersville, KY
2.  Regime Change Crystal Seals Crystal Seals Bulls Gap, TN
3.  Squash Creek Vicki Honeycutt Vicki Honeycutt Thorsby, AL
4.  Luxury Tax Kim Holt Oak Hill Academy Mouth of Wilson, VA
81 ASB Amateur Trained Country Pleasure 4 entries
1.  CH Prophet's Fire Hazard Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
2.  Zion's Jubal Marni Cothran Marni Cothran Anderson, SC
3.  Mr. Ringo Starr Arlene Riddle Arlene Riddle Jonesborough, TN
4.  Winter Silhouette Heather Jones Heather Jones Chuckey, TN
82 ASHB Tennessee Futurity 2 Year Old Under Saddle WT 3 entries
1.  Super Goji Debbie Tolliver Debbie Tolliver Greenback, TN
2.  Roberta of Highwood Jerry Tolliver Cindy Bartell Greenback, TN
3.  Perfect Bourbon Phil Godsey Dean Beam/Phil Godsey Bakersville, NC
83 ASB Style Racking Stake 5 entries
1.  Highpoints Last Dance Tommy Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
2.  Harlem's Reception Mary Ann Bentley Mary Ann Bentley Powell, TN
3.  In and Instant Danny Hibbard Danny Hibbard Isom, KY
4.  Halley's Comet Roger Fuller Roger Fuller Haysi, VA
5.  Chief's Moody Girl Chris Wallace Jesselyn Bundy Lebanon, VA
84 ASB Park Pleasure Championship 4 entries
1.  A Spring Affair Tiffany Cross W.L. Nininger Estate Bristol, VA
2.  U Wharries Blue Ridge Sandra Brown Carl Garnder Charlotte, NC
3.  Taebo Jody Thomas Lizabeth Thomas Church Hill, TN
Sunday Morning
85 ETSA $500 added Weanling Harvest Breeders Jackpot 4 entries
1.  Calverro Jeff Leech Vicki Honeycutt Thorsby, AL
2.  Old South's Blue Chip Jeff Leech Carla Hawkins Fayetteville, TN
3.  CC Uncommon Courage Trent Capps Capps Common Farm Greenfield, TN
4.  Carnival Ride Scott Byerley Old Spring Farm Mt. Carmel, TN
86 Pleasure Pony Driving Championship 7 entries
1.  High Heel's and A Smile Ann Ramey Boyd Ann Ramey Boyd McDonald, TN
2.  Regal's Class Act LF Bland Craig Bland Craig Abingdon, VA
3.  The Big Casino John Singleton Beverley Shiflet Mooresboro, NC
4.  Heartland Dynasty Elizabeth Kuykendall Elizabeth Kuykendall Knoxville, TN
5.  Perfect Rhythm Helen Catron Helen Catron Morristown, TN
6.  Heartland Hightime Debra Lillycrop Debra Lillycrop Chilhowie, VA
7.  Hawkwatch Charlene McKinney Charlene McKinney/Jenna Holland Herndon, WV
87 ASB Amateur/Junior Exhibitor Park Championship 13 entries
1.  CH The Top Banana Crystal Seals Crystal Seals Bulls Gap, TN
2.  Greentop Jennifer Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
3.  Seven Hills Ricochet Dr. Gene Reasor Dr. Gene Reasor Piney Flats, TN
4.  Attache's Bada Bing Deborah McCurry Double Doc Farm Campobello, SC
5.  Gift of Dreams Cissy Mayo Cissy Mayo Knoxville, TN
6.  The Stradivarius Jody Thomas Lizabeth Thomas Church Hill, TN
7.  Sister's Golden Hai Casey Surface Beverly Clevenger Clarksburg, WV
8.  Early Edition Amber Tucker Amber Tucker Barboursville, KY
88 Saddle Seat Equitation Championship 1 entry
1.  CH Cartel Lindsey Merrill Sandie Merrill Charleston, WV
89 ASB Open Fine Harness Stake 0 entries
90 ASB 5-Gaited Pleasure Championship 11 entries
1.  Doubletrees Confederate Gray Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
2.  We're Having Fun No Vicki Gillenwater Scenic View Farm Knoxville, TN
3.  Oscar Dela Hoya Stacey Holleran Gaited, Inc. Charleston, WV
4.  CH Admiral's Gifted Miss Carolyn Teal Carolyn Teal Williamston, SC
5.  Purple Heart Sammie Jane Judd Folie a' Deux Maryville, TN
6.  Winsdown Iron Age Elizabeth Wilson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
7.  Callaway's Up A Creek Nora Gilliland Nora Gilliland Madison, AL
8.  Fort Chiswell's Hi Roller Necol Hopkins Necol Hopkins Marion, VA
91 Open Road Pony Stake 4 entries
1.  Babylon Doug Wylie Lisa Waller Knoxville, TN
2.  Rhythm Ann Lib McClellan Lib McClellan Kingsport, TN
3.  Legolas Kim Holt Kim Holt Piney Creek, NC
4.  Seamair's Fashion Setter Linda Hendricks Linda Hendricks Lenoir City, TN
92 ASB Junior Exhibitor 3-Gaited Championship 4 entries
1.  First Shot Jordan Banner Jordan Banner Castlewood, VA
2.  Millennium Madam Andre' Fourie Mary Martha Litz Bluefield, WV
3.  Highpoints Heart Throb Jenna Holland Sandra Brown Wytheville, VA
93 ASB Open 3-Gaited Park Championship 5 entries
1.  First Asset Matt Shiflet All Well Farm Winston-Salem, NC
2.  Miracle on Forty-Second Street Alan Hancock Alan Hancock Lenoir City, TN
3.  Highpoints Tough As Nails Heath Hughes Michaela Miller Limestone, TN
4.  Belle Sara Marni Cothran Marni Cothran Anderson, SC
5.  I'm Eventful Burdette Stillwell Rebecca Acuff/Vickie Maness Duluth, GA
94 Amateur Road Pony Championship 6 entries
1.  Extremely Intimidating Mark Shumate Melvin Blankenship Princeton, WV
2.  Picture Perfect Vicki Gillenwater Scenic View Farm Knoxville, TN
3.  Heartlands Wild Thunder Lib McClellan Luanne Kilday Greeneville, TN
4.  Parader Hugh Butler Hugh Butler Lenoir City, TN
5.  Famous Amos Linda Hendricks Linda Hendricks Lenoir City, TN
6.  Top Choise Harry Chapman Harry Chapman Portland, OR
95 ASB Amateur 5-Gaited Championship 6 entries
1.  Midnight Senor' Melody Murphy Melody Murphy High Point, NC
2.  Got the Ticket Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
3.  Aussie Alice Nunley Alice Nunley Kingsport, TN
4.  Sunset Hope & Glory Sammie Jane Judd Folie a' Deux Maryville, TN
5.  Only At NightA Angie Sargent Angie Sargent Princeton, WV
6.  She's All Pearl Allison Moore Ray & Barbara Bible Morristown, TN
96 ASB Open 3-Gaited Stake 3 entries
1.  Callaway's Paisano Harrison Shiflet Joan Sonnabend Mooresboro, NC
2.  Mega Volt Debbie Tolliver Debbie Tolliver Greenback, TN
3.  Fox Material Doug Wooton Danny Smith Salyersville, KY
97 ETSA $500 added Yearling Harvest Breeders Jackpot 4 entries
1.  Harlem's No More Tears Phil Godsey Dean Beam   Bakersville, NC
2. Wooly Bheir Tyler Nunley Janet Anderson Blountville, TN
3.  Glamourous Gracie Blue Randy Street Randy Street Green Mountain, NC
4.  Visionary's Lucky Boy Robbie Smith Robbie Smith Pikeville, TN
98 ASB Junior Exhibitor 5-Gaited Championship 4 entries
1.  He's Something Else Casey Surface Casey Surface Bluefield, WV
2.  Rush More Jordan Banner Jordan Banner Castlewood, VA
3.  Worthy's Once More Kristin Goforth Kristin Goforth Chattanooga, TN
4.  Mr. Fizz Tori White Tori White Marion, VA
99 Saddle Seat Equitation Walk/Trot Championship 2 entries
1.  Maximum Bob Shea Summers Shea Summers Knoxville, TN
2.  Yorktown Melody Man Jennifer Huston Candy Frazier Ringgold, GA
100 ASB Adult Country Pleasure Championship 10 entries
1.  CH Prophet's Fire Hazard Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
2.  What A Bonus Kirk Simpkins Sarah Vaught Charleston, WV
3.  Caralussa's So Far So Good Tammy Reardon Tammy Reardon Rural Retreat, VA
4.  Out In The Open Cynthia Kelly Cove Creek Farm Travelers Rest, SC
5.  Champagne's Finest Jewel Laura Ritts Laura Ritts Austin, TX
6.  Courageous Reflection Sandra Whittington Whittington Saddlebreds Charleston, WV
7.  Pally O'Mallie Doris Tyler Doris Tyler Abingdon, VA
8.  Heirrelevant Carol McIvor Carol McIvor Bowling Green, KY
101 ASB Amateur 3-Gaited Championship 6 entries
1.  Silver Exchange Alice Nunley Alice Nunley Kingsport, TN
2.  The Worthy Fox Kim Jones Keith & Kim Jones Paducah, KY
3.  Regime Change Crystal Seals Crystal Seals Bulls Gap, TN
4.  Belle Terre's Ava Rose Jenna Caron Jenna Caron Dandridge, TN
5.  Watermelon Tammy Hancock Tammy Hancock Lenoir City, TN
6.  First Night Attraction Katy Mallory Katy Mallory St. Albans, WV
102 Junior Exhibitor Road Pony Championship 3 entries
1.  On The Verge Aimee Harrell Don & Sharon Rhoton Gate City, VA
2.  Dun-Haven Big Time Alyssa Burnett Alyssa Burnett Marion, VA
3.  Bid Caller Alissa Phillips Alissa Phillips Morristown, TN
103 ASB Junior Exhibitor Country Pleasure Championship 7 entries
1.  L.A. Gulf Breeze Tori White Tori White Marion, VA
2.  Dream of Manhattan Jack Fiest Jack Fiest Pelham, AL
3.  Admiral Stonewall Fox Hannah Badgley  Hannah Badgley Chattanooga, TN
4.  My Fair Prince Julie Moorehead Oak Hill Academy Mouth of Wilson, VA
5.  Edge of the Storm Alissa Phillips Bridle Path Farm Morristown, TN
6.  Mountainview's Heir to Sultan John Paul Jones Marelino Ramirez Kannapolis, NC
7.  Sweet Serenade Traci Jo Hylton Traci Jo Hylton Beckley, WV
104 ASB Open Racking Stake 4 entries
1.  Remember When Susie Hancock Susie Hancock Knoxville, TN
2.  Harlem's Reception Mary Ann Bentley Mary Ann Bentley Powell, TN
3.  Chief's Moody Girl Garnetta Wallace Jesselyn Bundy Lebanon, VA
4.  CF Night Out In Town Dianna Pearson Dianna Pearson Talbott, TN
105 ASB Adult 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Championship 13 entries
1.  Tornaado's Storm Warning Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
2.  Beaujolais Nouveau Jody Thomas Lizabeth Thomas Church Hill, TN
3.  In The House Deborah Black Deborah Black Knoxville, TN
4.  The Oberoi Dana Ellington Dana Ellington Ripplemead, VA
5.  Tuffy's Commander Crystal Seals Peggy Brown Bulls Gap, TN
6.  Jedidiah Gypsy Sammie Jane Judd Folie a' Deux Maryville, TN
7.  Catch 22 Jenna Caron Jenna Caron Dandridge, TN
8.  Bittersweet Affair Sylvia Hunt Sylvia Hunt Fairdale, KY
106 Open Road Horse Stake 6 entries
1.  Joanna's Lost Rae Lee Mills Rae Lee Mills Max Meadows, VA
2.  Hidden Treasure Steve Crabtree Carol Hall Huntington, WV
3.  Curtis Point Tommy Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
4.  Jessie James Harry Chapman Harry Chapman Portland, OR
5.  Julius Caesur Bendy Kellerhalls Ann Boyd McDonald, TN
6.  T.W. Scott Phil Godsey Phil Godsey Abingdon, VA
107 ASB Junior Exhibitor 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Championship 5 entries
1.  Bloomin Onion Alissa Phillips Alissa Phillips Morristown, TN
2.  With A Twist Shannon West Shannon West Chattanooga, TN
3.  Texas Fire Emily Brock Debbie & Mark Pierce Chickamauga, GA
4.  Callaway's Beautiful Music Jesselyn Bundy Jesselyn Bundy Lebanon, VA
5.  Secret Crush Taylor Norris Evans Lake View Stables Greenback, TN
108 ASB Western Country Pleasure Championship 4 entries
1.  Royal Crest's Dancing on Stones Susan Hoskins Susan Hoskins Speedwell, TN
2.  Harry Spotter Paul Price Paul Price Glendale, KY
3.  Lion King Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
4.  Cold November Rain Arlene Riddle Arlene Riddle Jonesborough, TN
109 ASB Open 5-Gaited Stake 7 entries
1.  Ghostly Blue Jerry Tolliver Brian Turner Knoxville, TN
2.  Charmed by Chance Karen Blankenship Shumate Kasey Trent Princeton, WV
3.  With Her Looks Russell Cross W.L. Nininger Estate Bristol, VA
4.  El Dorado's Stonewall Jackson Trent Capps Capps Common Farm Greenfield, TN
5.  Spool's Top Secret Deborah Richardson Richardson Stables Lenoir City, TN
6.  Swiffer Stephen Ford Stephen Ford Wytheville, VA
7.  Red Hawks War Dance Tina Smith Tina Smith Toccoa, GA